Current Fellows

 

Below are just some of our 400+ Fellows

More than 400 members of the ANU teaching community, and more than 200 external colleagues have already been recognised through the EFS.

fellowships awarded within the EFS including category changes
  Non-college CASS CAP CBE CECS COL CHM COS
ANU
Total
Non
ANU
AFHEA 17 27 23 9 31 5 72 22 206 65
FHEA 14 17 15 9 17 9 19 11 110 31
SFHEA 8 18 19 17 16 22 13 25 138 160
PFHEA 2 0  1     1 4 37
Total 41 62 58 35 64 37 103 58 458 293

Updated 12/04/2022

ANU Non-College
ANU College of Arts & Social Sciences (CASS)
ANU College of Asia & the Pacific (CAP)
ANU College of Business & Economics (CBE)
ANU College of Engineering & Computer Science (CECS)
ANU College of Law (COL)
ANU College of Health & Medicine (CHM)
ANU College of Science (COS)
External fellows

EFS Co-Chairs
EFS Co-Chairs
  • Professor Michael Martin PFHEA
    Research School of Finance, Actuarial Studies & Statistics, CBE, and Centre for Higher Education, Learning & Teaching, ODVCA
  • Professor Carol Hayes PFHEA
    School of Culture, History & Language, CAP
  • Associate Professor Kim Blackmore SFHEA
    ANU Centre for Learning and Teaching (CLT)
  • Professor Paul Francis SFHEA
    Research School of Physics, CoS

Read more

ANU
Non-College ANU Fellows
  • Professor Brian Schmidt SFHEA
    Vice-Chancellor
  • Professor Royston Gustavson SFHEA
    Dean, Academic Quality
  • Dr Hannah Birke FHEA
    Talent & Capability, People and Culture Division
  • Ms Claire Brooks AFHEA
    Centre for Learning and Teaching
  • Dr Julia Brown AFHEA
    Academic Skills & Learning Centre
  • Mrs Anabela Calais Romano AFHEA
    Centre for Continuing Education
  • Ms Sam Cheah AFHEA
    OPVC(UE), Student Experience and Career Development
  • Dr Sophie Constable FHEA
    Centre for Learning & Teaching
  • Dr Rebecca Cross FHEA
    ANU Delivery
  • Dr Thuy Do FHEA
    Academic Skills & Learning Centre
  • Ms Katherine Esteves FHEA
    ANU Online
  • Mr Tim Grace SFHEA
    Centre for Learning and Teaching
  • Dr Benjamin Kooyman FHEA
    Academic Skills & Learning Centre
  • Associate Professor Inger Mewburn SFHEA
    Research Training
  • Ms Roxanne Missingham PFHEA
    Library, Scholarly Information Services
  • Ms Eleonora Quijada Cervoni FHEA
    Centre for Learning & Teaching
  • Dr Scott Rickard SFHEA
    Centre for Learning and Teaching
  • Dr Vivien Silvey FHEA
    Academic Skills & Learning Centre
  • Ms Asha Tsimeris AFHEA
    Deputy Vice Chancellor Student and University Experience, Engagement and Success
  • Ms Melde Van Ingelgom FHEA
    Promoting Excellence Team, Centre for Learning & Teaching
  • Mr Edward Wensing FHEA
    National Centre for Indigenous Studies
  • Dr Jay Woodhams FHEA
    Academic Skills & Learning Centre
  • Ms Jia (Jen) Xiang AFHEA
    Centre for Learning & Teaching
ANU College of Arts & Social Sciences
CASS Fellows
  • Ms Alison Alder SFHEA
    School of Art & Design
  • Ms Huda Al-Tamimi FHEA
    Centre for Arab & Islamic Studies
  • Dr Bernard Baffour AFHEA
    School of Demography
  • Dr Kerryn Baker FHEA
    Department of Pacific Affairs, Coral Bell School of Asia Pacific Affairs
  • Dr Katharine Louise Balolia AFHEA
    School of Archaeology and Anthropology
  • Dr Leslie Barnes SFHEA
    School of Literature, Languages & Linguistics
  • Dr Alison Behie FHEA
    School of Archaeology & Anthropology
  • Associate Professor Samantha Bennett SFHEA
    School of Music
  • Dr Christine Cave AFHEA
    School of Archaeology & Anthropology
  • Ms Karen M Cooke AFHEA
    School of Archaeology and Anthropology
  • Mr Simon Copland AFHEA
    School of Sociology
  • Dr Katherine Curchin FHEA
    Centre for Social Research and Methods
  • Professor Negar Davari Ardakani AFHEA
    Centre for Arab and Islamic Studies
  • Dr Manuel Delicado Cantero SFHEA
    School of Literature, Languages and Linguistics
  • Dr Ashley Carruthers SFHEA
    School of Archaeology and Anthropology
  • Ms Intifar Sadiq Chowdhury AFHEA
    School of Politics & International Relations
  • Mr Max Fedoseev AFHEA
    School of Philosophy
  • Professor Denise Ferris SFHEA (Emeritus)
    School of Art & Design
  • Dr Kate Flaherty SFHEA
    School of Literature, Languages and Linguistics
  • Dr Richard Frank FHEA
    School of Politics and International Relations
  • Ms Maho Fukuno AFHEA
    School of Literature, Languages and Linguistics / School of Culture, History and Language
  • Dr Phoebe Garrett AFHEA
    Centre for Classical Studies
  • Dr Ksenia Gnevsheva FHEA
    School of Literature, Languages & Linguistics
  • Dr Sandra Sulamith Graefenstein AFHEA
    Centre for Heritage and Museum Studies
  • Dr Royston Gustavson SFHEA
    ANU Centre for Social Research and Methods
  • Professor Darren Halpin FHEA
    School of Politics and International Relations
  • Mr Edmund Handby AFHEA
    School of Politics and International Relations
  • Ms Jennifer Hull AFHEA
    School of Archaeology & Anthropology
  • Dr Kim Huynh SFHEA
    School of Politics & International Relations
  • Dr Solène Inceoglu SFHEA
    School of Literature, Languages & Linguistics
  • Dr Maria Jahromi AFHEA
    Centre for Social Research and Methods
  • Dr Anna-Sophie Jürgens AFHEA
    Humanities Research Centre
  • Associate Professor Helen Keane SFHEA
    School of Sociology
  • Associate Professor Patrick Kilby SFHEA
    School of Archaeology & Anthropology
  • Dr Gemma King SFHEA
    School of Literature, Languages & Linguistics
  • Dr Geoff Kushnick FHEA
    School of Archaeology and Anthropology
  • Mr Thomas Lalevée AFHEA
    School of History
  • Mrs Joelle Le FHEA
    Educational Technologist
  • Dr Wesley Lim FHEA
    School of Literature Languages and Linguistics
  • Mr John Mackey SFHEA
    School of Music
  • Associate Professor Daniel Martin SFHEA
    School of Literature, Languages & Linguistics
  • Ms Katrin Matthews FHEA
    School of Literature, Languages & Linguistics
  • Dr Clare McFadden AFHEA
    School of Archaeology & Anthropology
  • Ms France Meyer FHEA
    Centre for Arab & Islamic Studies
  • Dr Grazia Miccichè FHEA
    School of Literature, Languages & Linguistics
  • Emeritus Professor Elizabeth Minchin SFHEA
    Center for Classical Studies
  • Dr Justyna Miszkiewicz FHEA
    Research School of Archaeology & Anthropology
  • Ms Ashley Orr AFHEA
    School of Literature, Languages & Linguistics
  • Dr Sonia Pertsinidis FHEA
    Centre for Classical Studies
  • Dr Laura Rademaker FHEA
    School of History
  • Dr Julie Rickwood AFHEA
    Centre for Environmental History
  • Dr Michael (Mike) Roettger FHEA
    School of Demography
  • Ms Nadienne Roffey AFHEA
    Centre for Social Research & Methods
  • Ms Lauren Sadow AFHEA
    School of Literature, Languages and Linguistics
  • Ms Elena Sheard AFHEA
    School of Literature, Languages and Linguistics
  • Dr Jill Sheppard FHEA
    School of Politics and International Relations
  • Dr Zahra Taheri SFHEA
    Centre for Arab & Islamic Studies
  • Ms Dilnoza Ubaydullaeva AFHEA
    School of Politics and International Relations
  • Ms Deborah Veness SFHEA
    Student and Education Office
  • Ms Ruth Waller SFHEA
    School of Art
  • Dr Kate Warren FHEA
    Centre for Art History and Art Theory
  • Dr Millicent Weber FHEA
    School of Literature, Languages and Linguistics
  • Ms Shuyu Zhang AFHEA
    School of Literature, Languages and Linguistics
  • Dr Yujie Zhu FHEA
    School of Archaeology and Anthropology
ANU College of Asia & the Pacific
CAP Fellows
  • Associate Professor Garth Pratten SFHEA
    Strategic and Defense Studies Centre
  • Ms Annebelle Davis AFHEA
    Coral Bell School of Asia Pacific Affairs
  • Dr Grant Walton FHEA
    Development Policy Centre, Crawford School of Public Policy
  • Dr Shannon Zimmerman FHEA
    Strategic & Defense Studies Centre, Coral Bell School of Asia Pacific Affairs
  • Ms Alison Darby AFHEA
    School of Culture, History and Language
  • Ms Anne Taylor AFHEA
    School of Executive Professional Development Studies
  • Dr Claire Benn FHEA
    Coral Bell School of Asia Pacific Affairs
  • Dr Eglantine Staunton FHEA
    Coral Bell School of Asia Pacific Affairs
  • Dr Yanyin Zhang SFHEA
    School of Culture, History and Language
  • Ms Sadia Afrin AFHEA
    Crawford School of Public Policy
  • Ms Suzy Andrew AFHEA
    School of Culture, History and Language
  • Dr Cynthia Banham AFHEA
    Centre for International Governance and Justice
  • Professor Sharon Bessell SFHEA
    Coral Bell School of Asia Pacific Affairs
  • Dr Shameem Black FHEA
    School of Culture, History and Language
  • Professor John Blaxland SFHEA
    Coral Bell School of Asia Pacific Affairs
  • Dr Jack Bowers SFHEA
    Coral Bell School of Asia Pacific Affairs
  • Mr James Brien AFHEA
    Strategic & Defence Studies Centre
  • Ms Glynnis-Anne Buckley SFHEA
    Coral Bell School of Asia Pacific Affairs
  • Dr Nick Cheesman FHEA
    Coral Bell School of Asia Pacific Affairs
  • Mr Yu-Hua Chen AFHEA
    School of Culture History & Language
  • Dr Aurore Chow FHEA
    Coral Bell School, Strategic Defence Studies Centre
  • Dr Deborah Cleland FHEA
    School of Regulation and Global Governance
  • Dr Mathew Davies SFHEA
    Coral Bell School of Asia Pacific Affairs
  • Professor Carsten Daugbjerg SFHEA
    Crawford School of Public Policy
  • Dr Björn Dressel FHEA
    Crawford School of Public Policy
  • Dr David Envall SFHEA
    Coral Bell School of Asia Pacific Affairs / Department of International Relations
  • Dr Nicholas Farrelly SFHEA
    Coral Bell School of Asia Pacific Affairs
  • Dr Peter Friedlander SFHEA
    School of Culture, History & Language
  • Associate Professor Stephan Frühling SFHEA
    Coral Bell School of Asia Pacific Affairs
  • Dr Luke Glanville SFHEA
    Coral Bell School of Asia Pacific Affairs
  • Dr Jane Golley SFHEA
    China in the World
  • Mr Colum Graham AFHEA
    Coral Bell School of Asia Pacific Affairs
  • Ms Tabitha Hart AFHEA
    Coral Bell School of Asia Pacific Affairs
  • Dr Kathryn Henne FHEA
    RegNet School of Regulation & Global Governance
  • Ms Timothea Horn AFHEA
    Department of Pacific Affairs
  • Dr Yuki Itani-Adams SFHEA
    School of Culture History & Language
  • Ms Sofiah Jamil AFHEA
    Coral Bell School of Asia Pacific Affairs
  • Ms Teresa Jopson AFHEA
    Coral Bell School of Asia Pacific Affairs
  • Ms Stephanie Kam AFHEA
    Crawford School of Public Policy
  • Mrs Bhavani Kannan AFHEA
    Coral Bell School of Asia Pacific Affairs
  • Dr Andrew Kennedy FHEA
    Crawford School of Public Policy
  • Dr Paul Kenny FHEA
    Coral Bell School
  • Ms Lina Koleilat AFHEA
    School of Culture, History & Language
  • Dr Rachel Morgain FHEA
    Fenner School of Environment & Society
  • Mr Jamal Nabulsi AFHEA
    Strategic & Defence Studies Centre
  • Dr Yandisa Ngqangashe AFHEA
    Menzies Centre for Health Policy
  • Dr Tuan Phan AFHEA
    Crawford School of Public Policy
  • Mr Thomas Power AFHEA
    Coral Bell School of Asia Pacific Affairs
  • Dr Ellen Ravndal FHEA
    Coral Bell School of Asia Pacific Affairs
  • Dr Greg Raymond FHEA
    Coral Bell School of Asia Pacific Affairs
  • Dr Mai Sato FHEA
    School of Regulation & Global Governance
  • Dr Yu Sang AFHEA
    School of Culture, History & Language
  • Dr Michael Schimmelpfennig SFHEA
    School of Culture, History & Language
  • Dr Ashley Schram AFHEA
    School of Regulation & Global Governance
  • Dr Amanda Smullen SFHEA
    Crawford School of Public Policy
  • Professor Helen Sullivan FHEA
    Director, Crawford School of Public Policy
  • Associate Professor Brendan Taylor SFHEA
    Coral Bell School of Asia Pacific Affairs
  • Associate Professor McComas Taylor SFHEA
    School of Culture, History & Language
  • Dr Katerina Teaiwa SFHEA
    School of Culture History & Language
  • Dr Emi Terpstra Yoshida AFHEA
    School of Culture History & Language
  • Dr Jeroen van der Heijden FHEA
    Climate Change Institute
  • Mr Michael Varnay AFHEA
    Coral Bell School of Asia Pacific Affairs
  • Dr Lee White AFHEA
    School of Regulation and Global Governance
  • Dr Sally White FHEA
    Department of Political Change, Coral Bell School of Asia Pacific Affairs
  • Dr Joyce Wu FHEA
    Crawford School
  • Ms Xueqing Norah Zhong AFHEA
    School of Culture, History & Language
  • Dr Yuko Kinoshita SFHEA
    School of Literature, Languages and Linguistics
ANU College of Business & Economics
CBE Fellows
  • Dr Ariun-Erdene Bayarjargal AFHEA
    Research School of Economics
  • Dr Andrew Bradly SFHEA
    Research School of Management
  • Dr Aaron Bruhn SFHEA
    Research School of Finance, Actuarial Studies & Statistics
  • Dr David Bryant FHEA
    Research School of Management
  • Dr Adam Butt SFHEA
    Research School of Finance, Actuarial Studies & Statistics
  • Dr David Cheng SFHEA
    Research School of Management
  • Dr Stephen Dann SFHEA
    Research School of Management
  • Dr Ding Ding SFHEA
    Research School of Finance, Actuarial Studies & Statistics
  • Dr Jo Drienko SFHEA
    Research School of Finance, Actuarial Studies & Statistics
  • Mr Jan Drienko AFHEA
    Research School of Finance, Actuarial Studies & Statistics
  • Mr Philip Drummond AFHEA
    Research School of Finance, Actuarial Studies & Statistics
  • Mr Andrew Fox FHEA
    Research School of Management
  • Ms Penny Grewal-Sidhu AFHEA
    Research School of Management
  • Dr Timo Henckel SFHEA
    Research School of Economics
  • Dr Francis Hui FHEA
    Research School of Finance, Actuarial Studies & Statistics
  • Dr Marina Iskhakova FHEA
    Research School of Economics
  • Dr Cagri Kumru SFHEA
    Research School of Economics
  • Mr Pin-Te Lin AFHEA
    Research School of Finance, Actuarial Studies & Statistics
  • Mr Zhuoran Liu AFHEA
    Research School of Finance, Actuarial Studies & Statistics
  • Mr Abhinav Mehta FHEA
    Research School of Finance, Actuarial Studies & Statistics
  • Dr Idione Meneghel SFHEA
    Research School of Economics
  • Dr Nabila Nisha AFHEA
    Research School of Management
  • Dr Gen Nowak FHEA
    Research School of Finance, Actuarial Studies & Statistics
  • Ms Narelle Panazzolo FHEA
    Research School of Management
  • Dr Borek Puza FHEA
    Research School of Finance, Actuarial Studies & Statistics
  • Dr Anna von Reibnitz SFHEA
    Research School of Finance, Actuarial Studies & Statistics
  • Professor Martin Richardson SFHEA
    Research School of Economics
  • Professor Steven Roberts SFHEA
    Research School of Finance, Actuarial Studies & Statistics
  • Associate Professor Stephen Sault SFHEA
    Research School of Finance, Actuarial Studies & Statistics
  • Dr Emma Schultz SFHEA
    Research School of Finance, Actuarial Studies & Statistics
  • Dr Hanlin Shang FHEA
    Research School of Finance, Actuarial Studies & Statistics
  • Ms Elizabeth Ann Smith AFHEA
    Research School of Management
  • Mr Jonathan Tjandra AFHEA
    Research School of Management
  • Ms Jane Wakeford AFHEA
    Research School of Economics
  • Mr Wanbin Wang AFHEA
    Research School of Finance, Actuarial Studies & Statistics
  • Dr Bronwen Whiting SFHEA
    Research School of Finance, Actuarial Studies & Statistics
  • Dr Elena Capatina FHEA
    Research School of Economics
  • Dr Katerina Kormusheva FHEA
    Research School of Management
  • Dr Nghia Tran AFHEA
    Research School of Management
  • Ms Hedda Cui AFHEA
    Research School of Finance and Actuarial Studies
ANU College of Engineering & Computer Science
CECS Fellows
  • Ms Richa Awasthy AFHEA
    School of Engineering
  • Dr Fiona Beck FHEA
    School of  Engineering
  • Emeritus Professor Peter Christen SFHEA
    School of Computing
  • Associate Professor Salman Durrani SFHEA
    School of Engineering
  • Mr Saeed Fazelli AFHEA
    School of  Engineering
  • Mr Jeffrey Fisher AFHEA
    School of Computing
  • Dr Md Zakir Hossain AFHEA
    School of Computing
  • Mr Gerard Kennedy AFHEA
    School of Engineering
  • Dr Jonghyuk Kim SFHEA
    School of Engineering
  • Mr Christopher Leow AFHEA
    School of Engineering
  • Dr Adrian Lowe SFHEA
    School of Engineering
  • Ms Naeimeh Mozaffari AFHEA
    School of Engineering
  • Mr Jeremy Smith SFHEA
    School of Engineering
  • Associate Professor Peter Strazdins SFHEA
    School of Computing
  • Adjunct Professor Hanna Suominen SFHEA
    School of Computing
  • Associate Professor Takuya Tsuzuki SFHEA
    School of Engineering
  • Mr Ruggero Venosi AFHEA
    School of Computing
  • Dr Qing Wang FHEA
    School of Computing
  • Mr Tom Worthington FHEA
    School of Computing
  • Dr Xiaolin Wang FHEA
    School of Engineering
  • Ms Jessica Sharmin Rahman AFHEA
    School of Computing
  • Ms Xuanying Zhu AFHEA
    School of Cybernetics
  • Dr Amanda Parker AFHEA
    School of Computing
  • Dr Liang Zheng FHEA
    School of Computing
  • Mrs Subuddhi Senaratne FHEA
    School of Computing
  • Mr Leopold Zhou AFHEA
    School of Computing
  • Ms Shalini Bhatia AFHEA
    School of Computing
  • Ms Lynette Johns-Boast SFHEA
    School of Engineering
  • Ms Pei Hua Leong AFHEA
    School of Engineering
  • Ms Francesca Maclean AFHEA
    School of Engineering
  • Ms Jennyfer Taylor AFHEA
    School of Computing
  • Ms Rani Yesudas AFHEA
    School of Engineering
  • Dr Kelly Frame AFHEA
    School of Cybernetics
  • Mrs Jane Friel AFHEA
    Education Services
ANU College of Law
COL Fellows
  • Mr Ben Battcock SFHEA
    School of Legal Practice
  • Associate Professor Alexander Bruce SFHEA
    College of Law
  • Ms Radhika Chaudhri FHEA
    College of Law
  • Associate Professor Anthony Connolly SFHEA
    College of Law
  • Dr Tushar Das FHEA
    Migration Law
  • Associate Professor Elizabeth Curran SFHEA
    Migration Law
  • Ms Marianne Dickie SFHEA
    ANU Legal Workshop
  • Mrs Melinda Drummond AFHEA
    CEIST
  • Ms Lynn du Moulin SFHEA,
    ANU Legal Workshop
  • Ms Anneka Ferguson SFHEA
    School of Legal Practice
  • Associate Professor Tony Foley SFHEA
    School of Legal Practice
  • Associate Professor Miriam Gani SFHEA
    College of Law
  • Dr Jelena Gligorijevic AFHEA
    Centre for International and Public Law
  • Dr Dorota Gozdecka SFHEA
    ANU Legal Workshop
  • Mr Gabor Hajdu FHEA
    College of Law
  • Associate Professor Vivien Holmes SFHEA
    School of Legal Practice
  • Mr Richard Lander-Clarke SFHEA
    CEIST
  • Ms Rebekka Leary AFHEA
    CEIST
  • Ms Anne Macduff SFHEA
    School of Law
  • Professor Mark Nolan SFHEA
    College of Law
  • Associate Professor Pauline Ridge SFHEA
    College of Law
  • Ms Ashley Rogge AFHEA
    School of Law
  • Dr Amelia Simpson SFHEA
    School of law
  • Ms Alice Taylor AFHEA
    ANU Law School
  • Dr Paul Taylor FHEA
    Centre for International and Public Law
  • Associate Professor Molly Townes O’Brien SFHEA
    Centre for International and Public Law
  • Ms Er-Kai Wang FHEA
    College of Law
  • Associate Professor Asmi Wood PFHEA
    School of Law
  • Ms Meg Wootten AFHEA
    School of Law
  • Dr Marianne Van Dickie SFHEA
    College of Law
  • Mr Barry Yau SFHEA
    ANU School of Legal Practice
ANU College of Health & Medicine
CHM Fellows
  • Dr Edward Coxon AFHEA
    ANU Medical School, Canberra Hospital
  • Dr Owen Kang AFHEA
    ANU Medical School, Canberra Hospital
  • Ms Louisa Talipski AFHEA
    Research School of Psychology
  • Ms Bruna Contro Pretero FHEA
    ANU Medical School
  • Dr Richard Burns FHEA
    Research School of Population Health
  • Dr Stephen Martin AFHEA
    ANU Medical School
  • Mr Yibeltal Alem FHEA
    Centre for Research on Ageing, Health & Wellbeing
  • Associate Professor Kushani Marshall FHEA
    Research School of Population Health
  • Dr Salam Al-Khoury AFHEA
    ANU Medical School, Canberra Hospital
  • Associate ProfessorKatrina Anderson SFHEA
    ANU Medical School, Academic Unit of General Practice
  • Dr Yi Tong Vincent Aw AFHEA
    ANU Medical School
  • Dr Stephanie Baddock AFHEA
    Canberra Hospital
  • Dr Kristen Barratt FHEA
    John Curtin School of Medical Reasearch
  • Dr Brian Billups AFHEA
    John Curtin School of Medical Research
  • Associate Professor Anneke Blackburn AFHEA
    John Curtin School of Medical Research
  • Dr Kim Bland AFHEA
    Canberra Hospital
  • Dr Ella Berry AFHEA
    ANU Medical School
  • Mr Muhammad Shahdaat Bin Sayeed FHEA
    National Centre for Epidemiology and Population Health
  • Ms Katherine Burkitt AFHEA
    ANU Medical School
  • Dr Aicee Dawn Calma AFHEA
    ANU Medical School
  • Dr Melinda Choy AFHEA
    ANU Medical School
  • Ms Youn Jin (Jina) Chung AFHEA
    Research School of Psychology
  • Ms Jolene Alexa Cox AFHEA
    Research School of Psychology
  • Ms Fauve D’Souza AFHEA
    Research School of Psychology
  • Professor Jane Dahlstrom SFHEA
    ANU Medical School
  • Dr Stephanie Davis FHEA
    Research School of Population Health
  • Dr Cathy Day FHEA
    Research School of Population Health
  • Dr Susan Douglas SFHEA
    ANU Medical School
  • Professor Kieran Fallon SFHEA
    ANU Medical School
  • Dr Amee George AFHEA
    John Curtin School of Medical Research
  • Associate Professor Kathryn Glass FHEA
    Research School of Population Health
  • Dr Stephanie Goodhew FHEA
    Research School of Psychology
  • Dr Lachlan Gordon AFHEA
    Canberra Hospital
  • Ms Stephanie Gotsis FHEA
    Research School of Psychology
  • Dr Ali Haider AFHEA
    ANU Medical School, Canberra Hospital
  • Ms Jin Han AFHEA
    Centre for Medical Health Research
  • Dr Rachael Jeffrey AFHEA
    ANU Medical School, Canberra Hospital
  • Dr Carolyn Hawkins AFHEA
    Canberra Hospital
  • Ms Annika Hellsing AFHEA
    Research School of Psychology
  • Dr Mark Hislop AFHEA
    ANU Medical School
  • Dr Tambri Housen FHEA
    Research School of Population Health
  • Ms Di Hu AFHEA
    John Curtin School of Medical Research
  • Dr Sadia Jahan AFHEA
    Canberra Hospital
  • Professor Zsuzsoka Kecskes SFHEA
    ANU Medical School, Neonatology
  • Dr Mayank Khanna AFHEA
    John Curtin School of Medical Research
  • Dr Aparna Lal FHEA
    National Centre for Epidemiology and Population Health
  • Dr Alison Lavender AFHEA
    ANU Medical School
  • Dr Luzinda (Siu Sin) Lo AFHEA
    ANU Medical School, The Canberra Hospital
  • Dr Ben Loel AFHEA
    ANU Medical School
  • Dr Jeff Looi AFHEA
    Psychiatry / Medicine, The Canberra Hospital
  • Dr Duncan Mackinnon AFHEA
    ANU Medical School
  • Mr William Maish FHEA
    ANU Medical School
  • Dr Bilkis Malek AFHEA
    ANU Medical School, Canberra Hospital
  • Dr Marie Mansfield AFHEA
    ANU Medical School
  • Dr Sarah Martin SFHEA
    ANU Medical School
  • Dr Cameron Maxwell AFHEA
    Canberra Hospital
  • Dr Ian McConnell-Whalan AFHEA
    ANU Medical School
  • Dr Ruth McCuaig AFHEA
    ANU Medical School
  • Professor Imogen Mitchell SFHEA
    ANU Medical School
  • Ms Nidhi Menon AFHEA
    Research School of Population Health
  • Associate Professor Malcolm Moore SFHEA
    Rural Clinical School
  • Dr Suzanne Morris AFHEA
    ANU Medical School
  • Dr Jaclyn Moss AFHEA
    ANU Medical School
  • Dr Gudren Muller-Grotjan AFHEA
    ANU Medical School
  • Dr Krishanth Naidu AFHEA
    ANU Medical School
  • Dr Claire O’Brien AFHEA
    ANU Medical School
  • Mr Roberto Orefice AFHEA
    ANU Medical School
  • Dr Andrea Parisi AFHEA
    National Centre for Epidemiology and Population Health
  • Dr Anne Parkinson AFHEA
    Research School of Population Health
  • Associate Professor Christine Phillips SFHEA
    ANU Medical School
  • Professor Michael Platow SFHEA
    Research School of Psychology
  • Professor Jan Provis SFHEA
    ANU Medical School
  • Dr Bhim Bahadur Rai FHEA
    John Curtin School of Medical Research
  • Ms Katrina Randall FHEA
    ANU Medical School
  • Dr Lewis Ryan AFHEA
    ANU Medical School
  • Mr Ron (Faran) Sabeti AFHEA
    John Curtin School of Medical Research
  • Ms Catherine Settle AFHEA
    Centre for Health Stewardship
  • Ms Yiyun Shou AFHEA
    Research School of Biology
  • Dr Claudia Slimings FHEA
    ANU Medical School
  • Dr Lillian Smyth FHEA
    ANU Medical School
  • Dr Barbara (Sally) Somi FHEA
    ANU Medical School
  • Dr Zan-Min Song SFHEA
    ANU Medical School
  • Dr I Nyoman Sutarsa FHEA
    ANU Medical School
  • Associate Professor Dipti Talaulikar SFHEA
    ANU Medical School
  • Dr Geoffrey Thomas AFHEA
    ANU Medical School
  • Ms Dandan Tian AFHEA
    John Curtin School of Medical Research
  • Dr Alexandra Tyson AFHEA
    ANU Medical School
  • Associate Professor Krisztina Valter SFHEA
    ANU Medical School
  • Dr Riana Van Rensburg AFHEA
    ANU Medical School, The Canberra Hospital
  • Dr Thinus Van Rensburg AFHEA
    ANU Medical School
  • Dr Kerri Viney FHEA
    Research School of Population Health
  • Dr Erin Walsh AFHEA
    Research School of Psychology
  • Dr Alexandra Webb SFHEA
    ANU Medical School
  • Dr Dianne Willis AFHEA
    ANU Medical School
  • Dr Christina Wong AFHEA
    ANU Medical School
  • Dr Raphael (Kai Yan) Wong AFHEA
    ANU Medical School, Canberra Hospital
  • Mr Hao Yang AFHEA
    John Curtin School of Medical Research
  • Dr Braden Young AFHEA
    ANU Medical School, Canberra Hospital
  • Dr Haoming Zhuo AFHEA
    ANU Medical School
ANU College of Science
COS Fellows
  • Dr Elizabeth Williams FHEA (Visitor Fellow)
    Department of Nuclear Physics
  • Dr Rebecca Anderson FHEA
    Science Teaching & Learning Centre
  • Mr Michael Anenburg AFHEA
    Research School of Earth Sciences
  • Mr James Ansell AFHEA
    Australian National Centre for the Public Awareness of Science
  • Dr Pieter Arnold AFHEA
    Research School of Biology
  • Dr Sara Beavis SFHEA
    Fenner School of Environment & Society
  • Ms Louise Blessington AFHEA
    Fenner School of Environment & Society
  • Associate Professor Cris Brack SFHEA (Honorary Fellow)
    Fenner School of Environment & Society
  • Dr Chris Browne SFHEA
    Research School of Engineering
  • Associate Professor Marcel Cardillo FHEA
    Research School of Biology
  • Ms Sophie Chen AFHEA
    Mathematical Sciences Institute
  • Professor John Close SFHEA
    Research School of Physics and Engineering
  • Dr Cormac Corr SFHEA
    Research School of Physics and Engineering
  • Dr Anna Cowan SFHEA
    CMBE/CPMS Executive
  • Dr Rhodri Davies FHEA
    Research School of Earth Sciences
  • Dr John Debs SFHEA
    Research School of Physics and Engineering
  • Ms Xuan Di AFHEA
    Research School of Psychology
  • Dr Caroline Eakin AFHEA
    Research School of Earth Sciences
  • Dr Mark Ellison SFHEA
    Research School of Chemistry
  • Professor Lilia Ferrario SFHEA
    Mathematical Sciences Institute
  • Ms Kathleen Harriden AFHEA
    Fenner School of Environment and Society
  • Ms Denise Higgins SFHEA
    Research School of Biology, Biochemistry & Biomedical Sciences Division
  • Associate Professor Joseph Hope SFHEA
    Research School of Physics and Engineering
  • Professor Susan Howitt SFHEA
    Research School of Biology
  • Ms Karina Judd AFHEA
    Australian National Centre for the Public Awareness of Science
  • Mr Muhammad Hafiz Khusyairi AFHEA
    Mathematical Sciences Institute
  • Associate Professor Penelope King SFHEA
    Research School of Earth Sciences
  • Dr Joan Licata SFHEA
    Mathematical Sciences Institute
  • Dr Jennie Mallela FHEA
    Research School of Biology
  • Associate Professor Alexander Maier SFHEA
    Research School of Biology
  • Ms Sarah McIntyre AFHEA
    Research School of Astronomy & Astrophysics
  • Dr Merryn McKinnon FHEA
    Australian National Centre for the Public Awareness of Science
  • Dr Alan (AJ) Mitchell SFHEA
    Department of Nuclear Physics
  • Dr Camile Moray AFHEA
    Research School of Biology
  • Mr Kie Seng Nge AFHEA
    Mathematical Sciences Institute
  • Professor Adrienne Nicotra SFHEA
    Research School of Biology
  • Ms Tiah Penny AFHEA
    Research School of Earth Sciences
  • Dr Jamie Pittock FHEA
    Fenner School of Environment & Society
  • Professor David Rowell SFHEA
    Research School of Biology
  • Associate Professor Linda Stals SFHEA
    Mathematical Sciences Institute
  • Dr Kial Stewart AFHEA
    Research School of Earth Sciences
  • Associate Professor James Sullivan SFHEA
    Research School of Physics and Engineering
  • Associate Professor Lorrae van Kerkhoff SFHEA
    Fenner School of Environment & Society
  • Mr Upul Yasantha Vithanage AFHEA
    Research School of Biology
  • Ms Dige Wang AFHEA
    Research School of Physics and Engineering
  • Ms Alyssa Weinstein AFHEA
    Research School of Biology
  • Mr Seong Joon (Johnny) Yi AFHEA
    Mathematical Sciences Institute
  • Dr Robert Dyball SFHEA
    Fenner School of Environment and Society
  • Ms Louise Amelia Blessington FHEA
    Fenner School
  • Dr Annie Colebatch AFHEA
    Research School of Chemistry
  • Dr Noa Kraitzman FHEA
    Mathematics Sciences Institute
  • Ms Jenni Hayward AFHEA
    Research School of Biology